Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Calendar

 


For information on AOA,

click on the logo above

Committee Members
Share |

2018 - 2019 Committee Appointments
  
Ad-Hoc Committee on Military Member Recruitment
Robert C. Vandergraaf, D.O., FAOCA (Chair)
Robert J. Blok, D.O., FAOCA
Willard Chamberlin, D.O., FAOCA
Ashley M. Classen, D.O., FAOCA
Michael Fish, D.O.
Craig Jones, D.O.
Christi Sherman, D.O.

Keith Smith, D.O., FAOCA

Ad Hoc Committee on National Network of Anesthesiology Interest Groups at COMs
Marvina Amerson, D.O.
Jonathan Easterwood, D.O.
Brett Groff, D.O.
Jerome Huebsch, D.O.
Richard Mahon, D.O.
Daniel Neubauer, D.O.
Megan Rodgers-McCormick, D.O.
Frederick P. Russek, Jr., D.O.
Benjamin Schrant, D.O.
Wade Sewell, D.O., FAOCA

 

Awards and Honors
Suzanne Huffnagle, D.O., FAOCA (Chair)
Robert C. Vandergraaf, D.O., FAOCA (Board Liaison)
Sandy Cifor, D.O., FAOCA
Ashley M. Classen, D.O., FAOCA
H. Jane Huffnagle, D.O., FAOCA
John Maydak, D.O., FAOCA
Robert Snyder, D.O., FAOCA
Irving Ward, D.O., FAOCA

 

Scholarly Activity & Abstract Review
Susanne Huffnagle, D.O., FAOCA (Chair)
Sandy Cifor, D.O., FAOCA
Dale Edwards, D.O., FAOCA
Jon M. Furbee, D.O.
James Griffin, D.O.
H. Jane Huffnagle, D.O., FAOCA
Curby Jenkins, D.O., FAOCA
Robert McMurtrie, D.O., FAOCA
Tanya Schnell, D.O.
Anie Somaiya, D.O.
 
Communications
James Arsott, D.O., (Chair)
Martin Laskey, D.O. FAOCA (Board Liaison)
George Arcos, D.O., FAOCA
Robert Bricker, D.O.
Cameron Cartier, D.O.
Joseph Castle, D.O.
Deborah Coates, D.O., FAOCA
Edmundo Delgado, D.O.
Dale Edwards, D.O., FAOCA
Margaret Negrete, D.O.
Paul Paik, D.O.
 
Evaluating Committee
Paul E. Gray, II, D.O., FAOCA(Chair)
Toni Patterson, D.O., FAOCA
Theresa Rickelman, D.O., FAOCA
Raymond G. Sohn, D.O., FAOCA
 
Finance Committee
David Ninan, D.O., FAOCA (Chair)
Thomas Costello, D.O., FAOCA 
Mark Fallows, D.O., FAOCA
Thomas Gemma, D.O., FAOCA
Robert Vandergraff, D.O., FAOCA
 
Membership Committee
Ursula Landman, D.O., FAOCA (Chair)
Wayne Prokott, D.O., FAOCA (Board Liaison)
Irwin Brown, D.O.
Kevin Bur, D.O.
Richard Hughes, D.O.
David Jabs, D.O.
Curby Jenkins, D.O., FAOCA
John Kouvaras, D.O.
Paul Mausling, D.O., FAOCA
Richard McCormick, D.O.
Roger Misasi, D.O.
Scott M. Placeway, D.O., FAOCA
Tanya Schnell, D.O.
Heather Stampfl, D.O.
David Wallace, D.O.
Maeghan Whitley, D.O. 
 
Professional Education
Jennifer Hargrave, D.O., FAOCA (Chair)
Marvina Amerson, D.O.
Telianne Chon, D.O, FAOCA
Ashley Classen, D.O., FAOCA
Matt Cohen, D.O.
Dana Darwish, D.O.
Ray Depa, D.O.
Erick Dong, D.O.
Jon Easterwood, D.O., FAOCA
Dale Edwards, D.O., FAOCA
Michael Fish, D.O.
James Griffin, D.O., FAOCA
Brett Groff, D.O.
Dan Liu, D.O.
Brad Low, D.O., FAOCA
Melissa Miller, D.O.
Nitesh Mody, D.O., FAOCA
Daniel Neubauer, D.O.
Huy Nguyen, D.O. (Resident)
Todd, Patterson, D.O., FAOCA
David Paul, D.O.
Travis Sayer, D.O., FAOCA
Wade Sewell, D.O., FAOCA
Anie Somaiya, D.O.
Neera Tewari, D.O., FAOCA
Irving Ward, D.O., FAOCA
Cassie Wasson D.O. (Resident)
 
Sign In